Plumb Wales Ltd, Pengam

1 Review
Plumb Wales Ltd
Unit 1, St, Davids Ind Est
NP12 3SW Pengam
Caerphilly Wales
Phone:
01443 836001
Phone:
01443 836444
Fax:
01443 836001
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
PLUMB WALES LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 1, ST DAVID`S INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NP12 3SW, PENGAM, Caerphilly
Company Number
06382563
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
PLUMBWORLD LIMITED
SIC Code
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
26 Sep 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Plumb Wales are a retail and plumb supply centre in Blackwood Gwent Wales offering Bathrooms, Heating, Plumbing and Electrical Supplies.


Company description
Plumb Wales opened its doors to local tradesmen in South Wales early in 2008. With a combined experience of 60 years in the plumbing and heating industry, we have built up a loyal customer base and decided to expand into the retail sector with a large, successful showroom spanning two floors. We aim to be the number one choice for bathrooms in South Wales, offering a range of products from plumbing and installation parts to bathroom sanitry ware, brassware and tiles as well as much more.
With many of our customers returning for help with further projects we pride ourselves on good, honest customer care. Take advantage of our free design service by speaking to one of our in house designers.
We can work from plan or arrange a home measure and develop a design to suit your brief, budget and timescale! From there we can arrange a consultation to discuss your design and quotation. We are also happy to liase with your fitter during installation to ensure the whole process is hassle free and simple for you!
Keywords:
Hardware, Plumbing Supplies, Heating Equipment, Heating Supplies, Plumbing Equipment
Categories
Plumbing Companies
Plumb Wales Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

02 August 2017

Quite a refreshing experience to be escorted around the showroom having all of the goods explained and the possibilities of installation and costs set out in a manageable plan. Excellent Robert And Vera Jenkins

Write a review for Plumb Wales Ltd!

Do you know Plumb Wales Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 High St, Fleur De Lis
    NP12 3UB  Blackwood
  2. 24 High St
    NP12 3UB  Blackwood
  3. 1 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
    NP12 3NH  Cefn Fforest
  4. 44 PENGAM STREET, GLAN-Y-NANT
    NP12 3XJ  Glan Y Nant
  5. 49 Pwll Yr Allt
    CF82 8FR  Tir-Y-Berth
  6. 17 GELLIHAF ROAD, FLEUR DE LYS
    NP12 3UY  Fleur De Lis
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies